home
click on a supervisor for their profile page

County Board Supervisors and Districts
LA CROSSE COUNTY BOARD OF SUPERVISORS
April 2014 — April 2016

District   1 - Andrea Richmond
District 11 - Patrick Scheller
District 21 - Vicki Burke
District   2 - Ralph Geary
District 12 - Dave Holtze
District 22 - Patrick Barlow
District   3 - Joe Veenstra
District 13 - Brian Logue
District 23 - Matt Nikolay
District   4 - Maureen Freedland
District 14 - Jeffrey Schroeder
District 24 - Leon Pfaff
District   5 - Keyla Jones-Rosa
District 15 - Monica Kruse
District 25 - Ray Ebert
District   6 - Roger Plesha
District 16 - Dan Ferries
District 26 - Dan Hesse
District   7 - Sharon Hampson
District 17 - Mike Giese
District 27 - Tina Hundt Wehrs
District   8 - Peggy Jerome
District 18 - Laurence Berg
District 28 - Robert Keil
District   9 - Nancy Stoll Caucutt
District 19 - Hubert Hoffman
District 29 - Tara Johnson
District 10 - Kim Cable
District 20 - Steve Doyle



SUPERVISORY DISTRICT LOCATIONS
District #Area(s) Represented*
1 City of La Crosse (Wards 1 & 2)
2City of La Crosse (Wards 3 & 5)
3City of La Crosse (Wards 4 & 6)
4City of La Crosse (Wards 9 & 12)
5City of La Crosse (Wards 8 & 11)
6City of La Crosse (Wards 7 & 10)
7City of La Crosse (Wards 19 & 21)
8City of La Crosse (Wards 13, 15, 17, & 18)
9City of La Crosse (Wards 14 & 16)
10City of La Crosse (Wards 20, 23, & 24)
11City of La Crosse (Wards 22 & 27)
12City of La Crosse (Wards 25 & 26)
13City of La Crosse (Wards 28 & 29)
14Town of Campbell (Wards 2, 3, 4, 5, & 6)
15City of Onalaska (Wards 1 & 5), Town of Campbell (Ward 1), Town of Onalaska (Ward 8)
16City of Onalaska (Wards 4, 6, & 7)
17City of Onalaska (Wards 8, 9, & 10)
18City of Onalaska (Wards 11 & 12), Town of Medary (Ward 1), Town of Onalaska (Ward 4)
19City of Onalaska (Wards 2 & 3), Town of Onalaska (Ward 3)
20Town of Onalaska (Ward 2), Village of Holmen (Wards 6, 7, 8, & 10)
21Town of Onalaska (Wards 5, 6, & 7), Village of Holmen (Wards 9 & 11)
22Town of Holland (Ward 1), Village of Holmen (Wards 2, 3, 4, & 5)
23Town of Holland (Wards 2, 3, 4, & 5), Village of Holmen (Ward 1)
24Town of Farmington (Wards 1 & 2), Town of Hamilton (Ward 1), Town of Holland (Ward 6), Town of Onalaska (Ward 1)
25Town of Hamilton (Ward 3), Village of West Salem (Wards 1, 2, 4, & 5)
26Town Bangor (Ward 1), Town of Burns (Ward 1), Town of Hamilton (Ward 2), Village of Bangor (Wards 1 & 2), Village of Rockland (Ward 1)
27Town of Barre (Ward 1), Town of Greenfield (Wards 1 & 2), Town of Hamilton (Ward 5), Town of Washington (Ward 1)
28Town of Barre (Ward 2), Town of Hamilton (Ward 4), Town of Medary (Ward 2), Town of Shelby (Ward 4), Village of West Salem (Wards 3 & 6)
29Town of Shelby Wards 1, 2, 3, 5, & 6
*Note that Annexations or Ordinance changes may alter the area represented. Contact your Municipal Clerk for updated information

OR LOOK IT UP BY ADDRESS ON OUR LAND RECORDS INFORMATION WEB SITE
under real estate parcels at http://www.co.la-crosse.wi.us/LandRecordsPortal/Default.aspx.
1. Accept the disclaimer
2. Click on Real Estate Parcels
3. Enter search information, click 'Perform Search'
4. Click on desired record to open it
5. District and ward information at bottom of Parcels tab
County Board Home         Member List         Committees List         Full District Map         Minutes and Agendas
Jeff Schroeder Andrea Richmond Ralph Geary Roger Plesha Kim Cable Maureen Freedland Joe Veenstra Sharon Hampson Leon Pfaff Mike Giese Patrick Barlow Tara Johnson Robert Keil Ray Ebert Nancy Stoll Caucutt Patrick Scheller Steve Doyle Dan Ferries Dan Hesse Tina Wehrs Peggy Jerome Hubert Hoffman Monica Kruse Laurence Berg Keyla Jones-Rosa David Holtze Vicki Burke Steve O'Malley, County Administrator Sharon Davidson, Interim Finance Director Brian Logue David Lange, Attorney Ginny Dankmeyer, County Clerk Matt Nikolay